Route 6 – Stockton • San Jose • Santa Cruz

Home » Thruway Bus Routes » Route 6 – Stockton • San Jose • Santa Cruz

Route 6 - Stockton • San Jose • Santa Cruz

Thruway Number 6900
3910
6928/6974
3912
6982/6916
3916
6920/6940
3918
6952
3968
Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily Daily SaSuHo
Santa Cruz, CA - Metro Center (map) 4:40A 7:25A 11:00A 1:55P 2:40P
Scotts Valley, CA - Transit Center (map) 4:54A 7:41A 11:16A - 2:57P
San Jose, CA - Amtrak Station (Arrive)
- Amtrak Station (Depart) (map)
5:38A
6:10A
8:35A
9:00A
12:00N
12:25P
2:45P
3:50P
3:46P
4:35P
Fremont, CA - Park & Ride (map) R6:45P R9:25A R12:50P R5:00P R4:35P
Dublin-Pleasanton, CA-BART (map) D7:05A 9:45A D1:10P D5:05P D5:20P
Livermore, CA - Transit Center (map) R7:20A R10:00A R1:25P - -
Tracy, CA - Wendy's Restaurant (map) R7:45A R10:25A R1:50P R5:55P R5:55P
Stockton, CA - San Joaquin Street Station (map) 8:25A 11:05A 3:05P 7:05 7:05P
  • On Train 710 only has connections (Mo-Fr) from Santa Cruz to San Jose.
  • On Train 712 Bus 6974 (SaSuHo) Operates 30 minutes earlier than weekdays.
  • On Train 714 Bus 6982 (SaSuHo) Operates 15 minutes earlier than weekdays.
  • On Train 718 Bus 6974 (SaSuHo) Operates 30 minutes later than weekdays.
Thruway Number 3911/6911
6977
3913/6933
6985
3915/6815
6957
3919
Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily Daily
Stockton, CA - San Joaquin Street Station (map) 8:55A
8:45A
12:15P
12:45P
4:15P
4:45P
D8:55P
8:45P
Tracy, CA - Wendy's Restaurant (map) D9:20A D1:10P D5:10P D9:20P
Livermore, CA - Transit Center (map) D9:50A D1:40P D5:40P D9:50P
Dublin-Pleasanton, CA-BART (map) D10:00A D1:50P D5:50P D10:00P
Fremont, CA - Park & Ride (map) 10:15A 2:05P 6:05P D10:15P
San Jose, CA - Amtrak Station (Arrive)
- Amtrak Station (Depart) (map)
10:50A
11:50A
2:35P
3:10P
6:35P
6:55P
10:35P
Scotts Valley, CA - Transit Center (map) - D3:57P D7:37P -
Santa Cruz, CA - Metro Center (map) 12:38P 4:14P 7:51P -
  • On Train 711 Bus 6977 (SaSuHo) Operates 20 minutes earlier than weekdays.
  • On Train 701/713 Bus 6985 (SaSuHo) Operates 10 minutes earlier than weekdays.
  • On Train 715 Bus 6957 (SaSuHo) Operates 20 minutes later than weekdays.
  • On Train 719's final stop is University Station.
Scroll to Top