Route 7 – Martinez • Napa • Santa Rosa • Arcata • McKinleyville

Home » Thruway Bus Routes » Route 7 – Martinez • Napa • Santa Rosa • Arcata • McKinleyville

Route 7 - Martinez • Napa • Santa Rosa • Arcata • McKinleyville

Thruway Number 6410 6514 6314 6518 6318
Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
McKinelyville, CA - Amtrak Station - - 5:00A - -
Arcata, CA - Transit Center - - R5:15A - 9:55A
Eureka, CA - Denny's - - R5:30A - R10:10A
Fortuna, CA - Pepper's Restaurant - - R6:00A - R10:40A
Rio Dell-Scotia, CA - Scotia Inn - - R6:15A - -
Garberville, CA - Humboldt Bar & Grill - - R7:00A - R11:30A
Leggett, CA - Price's Peg House - - R7:35A - R11:55A
Laytonville, CA - Park N Takit Market - - R8:00A - R12:25A
Willits, CA - Skunk Train RR Depot - - R8:25A - R12:50P
Ukiah, CA - North of McDonalds - - MR9:25A - MR2:00P
Cloverdale, CA - Park-N-Ride Lot - - R9:50A - R2:30P
Healdsburg, CA - Singletree Inn - - R10:10P - R2:45P
Santa Rosa, CA
Next to Dick's Sporting Goods
5:20A 9:45A - - R3:10P
Rohnert Park, CA - Transit Stop R5:30A R9:45A - - R3:25P
Petaluma, CA - Regional Library R5:45A R10:15A - - R3:50P
Napa, CA - Soscol Gateway trans. Ctr: R6:35A R10:45A - 4:00P -
Vallejo, CA - Denny's R7:00A R11:15A - R4:45P -
Discovery Kingdom, CA (Seasonal) - - - *R5:00P *R5:05P
Martinez, CA - Amtrak Station 8:00A 11:55P 11:55P 5:50P 5:50P
Thruway Number 6311 6313 6513 6417
Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily Daily
McKinleyville, CA - Amtrak Station - 8:15P - -
Arcata, CA - Transit Center D5:10P D8:00P - -
Eureka, CA - Denny's D4:55P D7:45P - -
Fortuna, CA - Pepper's Restaurant D4:25P D7:15P - -
Rio Dell-Scotia - Scotia Inn D4:10P D7:00P - -
Garberville, CA - Humboldt Bar & Grill D3:50P D6:30P - -
Leggett, CA - Price's Peg House D3:15P D6:00P - -
Laytonville, CA - Park N Takit Market D2:50P D5:30P - -
Willits, CA - Skunk Train RR Depot D2:30P D5:10P - -
Ukiah, CA - North of McDonalds MR2:00P MR4:40P - -
Cloverdale, CA - Park-N-Ride Lot D1:00P D3:40P - -
Healdsburg, CA - Singletree Inn D12:45P D3:25P - -
Santa Rosa, CA
Next to Dick's Sporting Goods
D12:25P D3:05P - 9:35P
Rohnert Park, CA - Transit Stop D12:06P D2:50P - D9:20P
Petaluma, CA - Regional Library D11:50A D2:35P - D9:05P
Napa, CA -Soscol Gateway Trans. Ctr: D11:20A - 2:50P D8:35P
Vallejo, CA - Denny's D10:40A - D2:50P D8:35P
Discovery Kingdom, CA (Seasonal) *D10:50A - - -
Martinez, CA - Amtrak Station 10:20A 1:45P 1:45P 7:45P

(M) = Meal Stop
* Seasonal. Bus stops only when Discovery Kingdom is open.

Scroll to Top