Route 19 – Bakersfield • Palm Springs • Indio

Home » Thruway Bus Routes » Route 19 – Bakersfield • Palm Springs • Indio

Route 19 - Bakersfield • Palm Springs • Indio

  • * Northbound Bus 5417 stops at Riverside before San Bernandino.  Southbound Bus 5410 stops at Riverside after San Bernandino.
  • ** Buses 5402 and 5414 also stop at Andy's Burgers, 310 Ontario (late-night alternative stop).
Thruway Number 5402 5410 5412 5416
Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily Daily
Bakersfield, CA - Amtrak Station 12:05P 2:05P 4:05P 8:05P
LaCrescenta, CA - I-210 Fwy./Honolulu & Lowell D2:10P D3:55P D5:55P D9:55P
Pasadena, CA - Hilton D2:25P D4:10P D8:10P D10:10P
Claremont, CA - Metrolink Station D3:15P D5:00P D7:00P D11:00P
Ontario, CA - Amtrak Station **D3:30P D5:15P D7:15P **D11:15P
Riverside, CA - Metrolink Station D4:15P D6:05P D8:05P D11:40P
San Bernadino, CA - Amtrak Station D3:50P D5:35P D7:35P D11:59P
Cabazon, CA - Morongo Casino D4:55P - D8:45P -
Palm Springs, CA - Downtown SunLine Transit D5:25P - D9:10P -
Palm Springs, CA - Airport D5:30P - D9:15P -
Palm Desert, CA - SunLine Transit Stop D6:00P - D9:40P -
La Quinta, CA - SunLine Transit Stop D6:10P - D9:55P -
Indio, CA - Behind Denny's Restaurant D6:20P - 10:00P -
Moreno Valley, CA - Metrolink Station - D6:45P - -
Perris, CA - Downtown Metrolink Station - D6:45P - -
Sun City/Menifee, CA - Menifee Comm. Cupbd. - D7:00P - -
Hemet, CA - 3246 W. Florida Ave.
-Simpson Center
- D7:20P
7:25P
- -
Thruway Number 5413 5415 5417 5419
Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily Daily
Bakersfield, CA - Amtrak Station 7:55A 11:55A 1:55P 3:55P
LaCrescenta, CA - I-210 Fwy./Honolulu & Lowell D5:15A R9:40A R11:45A R1:30P
Pasadena, CA - Hilton R4:45A R9:15A R11:20N R1:05P
Claremont, CA - Metrolink Station R4:00A R8:35A R10:40A R12:30P
Ontario, CA - Amtrak Station R3:40A R8:10A R10:15A R12:05P
Riverside, CA - Metrolink Station R3:15A R7:45A *R9:20A R11:45A
San Bernadino, CA - Amtrak Station 2:55A R7:25A R9:50A R11:25A
Cabazon, CA - Morongo Casino - R6:20A - R10:30A
Palm Springs, CA - Downtown SunLine Transit - R6:55A - R9:55A
Palm Springs, CA - Airport - R5:50A - R9:50A
Palm Desert, CA - SunLine Transit Stop - R5:20A - R9:20A
La Quinta, CA - SunLine Transit Stop - R5:10A - R9:10A
Indio, CA - Behind Denny's Restaurant - 5:00A - 9:00A
Moreno Valley, CA - Metrolink Station - - R8:55A -
Perris, CA - Downtown Metrolink Station - - R8:55A -
Sun City/Menifee, CA - Menifee Comm. Cupbd. - - D8:40A -
Hemet, CA - 3246 W. Florida Ave.
-Simpson Center
- - R8:00A
7:50A
-