Route 7 – Martinez • Napa • Santa Rosa • Arcata

Home » Thruway Bus Routes » Route 7 – Martinez • Napa • Santa Rosa • Arcata

With Amtrak San Joaquins Route 7, you can discover internationally-acclaimed Napa wineries, ride the 131-year-old Willits Historic Skunk Train through the scenic redwood forest or get your thrills at Six Flags Discovery Kingdom. Route 7 connects to the train at the Martinez Amtrak station. With 19 convenient stops, including Cal Poly Humboldt, it’s an easy and relaxing way to explore Northern California. Amtrak San Joaquins is now offering bus-only tickets on Route 7. Tickets must be purchased in advance on AmtrakSanJoaquins.com, the Amtrak app or website, by calling 1-800-USA-RAIL or purchased at a staffed Amtrak
train station. Bus drivers cannot accept cash or credit cards.

Route 7 Map
Thruway Number 6510 6516 6316 6518 6318
Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
Humboldt State University, CA (map) - - 6:55A - 9:50A
Arcata, CA - Transit Center (map) - - 7:05A - 10:00A
Eureka, CA - Denny's (map) - - 7:25A - 10:20A
Fortuna, CA - Pepper's Restaurant (map) - - 7:50A - 10:45A
Garberville, CA - Humboldt Bar & Grill (map) - - 8:50A - 11:45A
Leggett, CA - Price's Peg House (map) - - 9:20A - 12:15P
Laytonville, CA - Park N Takit Market (map) - - 9:45A - 12:40P
Willits, CA - Skunk Train RR Depot (map) - - 10:15A - 1:10P
Ukiah, CA - North of McDonalds (map) - - R11:10A - R2:05P
Cloverdale, CA - Park-N-Ride Lot (map) - - 11:40A - 2:35P
Healdsburg, CA - Singletree Inn (map) - - 11:55A - 2:50P
Santa Rosa, CA
Next to Dick's Sporting Goods (map)
5:20A 11:00A - - 3:10P
Rohnert Park, CA - Transit Stop (map) 5:30A 11:10A - - 3:25P
Petaluma-Copeland Transit Mall, CA - Transit Stop (map) 5:45P 11:25A - - 3:25P
Napa, CA - Soscol Gateway trans. Ctr (map) 6:30A 12:10P - 3:50P -
Discovery Kingdom, CA (Seasonal) (map) - - - 4:30P -
Vallejo-Curtola Transit Center, CA (map) 7:00A 12:40P - 4:45P -
Martinez, CA - Amtrak Station (map) 7:35A 1:30P 1:45P 5:30P 5:45P
Thruway Number 6311 6313 6513 6515 6517
Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
Humboldt State University, CA - Transit Center (map) D5:35P D8:45P - - -
Arcata, CA - Transit Center (map) D5:25P D8:35P - - -
Eureka, CA - Denny's (map) D5:05P D8:15P - - -
Fortuna, CA - Pepper's Restaurant (map) D4:40P D7:50P - - -
Garberville, CA - Humboldt Bar & Grill (map) D3:50P D7:00P - - -
Leggett, CA - Price's Peg House (map) D3:25P D6:35P - - -
Laytonville, CA - Park N Takit Market (map) D3:00P D6:10P - - -
Willits, CA - Skunk Train RR Depot (map) D2:35P D5:45P - - -
Ukiah, CA - North of McDonalds (map) R2:10P R5:20P - - -
Cloverdale, CA - Park-N-Ride Lot (map) D1:10P D4:20P - - -
Healdsburg, CA - Singletree Inn (map) D12:55P D4:05P - - -
Santa Rosa, CA Next to Dick's Sporting Goods (map) D12:35P D3:45P - D7:10P D9:30P
Rohnert Park, CA - Transit Stop (map) D12:20P D3:30P - D7:00P D9:20P
Petaluma-Copeland Transit Mall, CA - Regional Library (map) D12:10P D3:20P - D6:45P D9:05P
Napa, CA - Soscol Gateway trans. Ctr (map) D11:30A - D3:00P - D8:25P
Discovery Kingdom-Main Gate (B) (map) 11:00A - - - -
Vallejo Curtola Transit Center, CA (map) D10:45A - D2:20P 6:00P D7:55P
Martinez, CA - Amtrak Station (map) 10:30A 2:00P 2:00P 5:45P 7:40P

(M) = Meal Stop
* Seasonal. Bus stops only when Discovery Kingdom is open.

Scroll to Top