Route 7 – Martinez • Napa • Santa Rosa • Arcata

Home » Thruway Bus Routes » Route 7 – Martinez • Napa • Santa Rosa • Arcata

Route 7 - Martinez • Napa • Santa Rosa • Arcata

Thruway Number 6510 6516 6316 6518 6318
Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
Humboldt State University, CA (map) - - 6:55A - 9:50A
Arcata, CA - Transit Center (map) - - 7:05A - 10:00A
Eureka, CA - Denny's (map) - - 7:25A - 10:20A
Fortuna, CA - Pepper's Restaurant (map) - - 7:50A - 10:45A
Garberville, CA - Humboldt Bar & Grill (map) - - 8:50A - 11:45A
Leggett, CA - Price's Peg House (map) - - 9:20A - 12:15P
Laytonville, CA - Park N Takit Market (map) - - 9:45A - 12:40P
Willits, CA - Skunk Train RR Depot (map) - - 10:15A - 1:10P
Ukiah, CA - North of McDonalds (map) - - R11:10A - R2:05P
Cloverdale, CA - Park-N-Ride Lot (map) - - 11:40A - 2:35P
Healdsburg, CA - Singletree Inn (map) - - 11:55A - 2:50P
Santa Rosa, CA
Next to Dick's Sporting Goods (map)
5:20A 11:00A - - 3:10P
Rohnert Park, CA - Transit Stop (map) 5:30A 11:10A - - 3:25P
Petaluma-Copeland Transit Mall, CA - Transit Stop (map) 5:45P 11:25A - - 3:25P
Napa, CA - Soscol Gateway trans. Ctr (map) 6:30A 12:10P - 3:50P -
Discovery Kingdom, CA (Seasonal) (map) - - - 4:30P -
Vallejo-Curtola Transit Center, CA (map) 7:00A 12:40P - 4:45P -
Martinez, CA - Amtrak Station (map) 7:35A 1:30P 1:45P 5:30P 5:45P
Thruway Number 6311 6313 6513 6515 6517
Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
Humboldt State University, CA - Transit Center (map) D5:35P D8:45P - - -
Arcata, CA - Transit Center (map) D5:25P D8:35P - - -
Eureka, CA - Denny's (map) D5:05P D8:15P - - -
Fortuna, CA - Pepper's Restaurant (map) D4:40P D7:50P - - -
Garberville, CA - Humboldt Bar & Grill (map) D3:50P D7:00P - - -
Leggett, CA - Price's Peg House (map) D3:25P D6:35P - - -
Laytonville, CA - Park N Takit Market (map) D3:00P D6:10P - - -
Willits, CA - Skunk Train RR Depot (map) D2:35P D5:45P - - -
Ukiah, CA - North of McDonalds (map) R2:10P R5:20P - - -
Cloverdale, CA - Park-N-Ride Lot (map) D1:10P D4:20P - - -
Healdsburg, CA - Singletree Inn (map) D12:55P D4:05P - - -
Santa Rosa, CA Next to Dick's Sporting Goods (map) D12:35P D3:45P - D7:10P D9:30P
Rohnert Park, CA - Transit Stop (map) D12:20P D3:30P - D7:00P D9:20P
Petaluma-Copeland Transit Mall, CA - Regional Library (map) D12:10P D3:20P - D6:45P D9:05P
Napa, CA - Soscol Gateway trans. Ctr (map) D11:30A - D3:00P - D8:25P
Discovery Kingdom-Main Gate (B) (map) 11:00A - - - -
Vallejo Curtola Transit Center, CA (map) D10:45A - D2:20P 6:00P D7:55P
Martinez, CA - Amtrak Station (map) 10:30A 2:00P 2:00P 5:45P 7:40P

(M) = Meal Stop
* Seasonal. Bus stops only when Discovery Kingdom is open.

Scroll to Top