Route 7 – Martinez • Napa • Santa Rosa • Arcata

Home » Thruway Bus Routes » Route 7 – Martinez • Napa • Santa Rosa • Arcata

Route 7 - Martinez • Napa • Santa Rosa • Arcata

Humboldt Transit will honor Amtrak San Joaquins tickets for riders to utilize their transit system to/from McKinleyville (from Arcata) or Rio Dell-Scotia (from Fortuna).

HEA stop is suspended from 31JAN21 (Sunday) thru 30SEP21 (Thursday)

  • 6311
  • 6313
  • 6316
  • 6318
Thruway Number 6510 6516/6316 6318
Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily
Arcata, CA - Transit Center (map) - 7:05A 9:45A
Eureka, CA - Denny's (map) - 7:25A 10:05A
Fortuna, CA - Pepper's Restaurant (map) - 7:50A 10:30A
Garberville, CA - Humboldt Bar & Grill (map) - 8:50A 11:30A
Leggett, CA - Price's Peg House (map) - 9:20A 12:00P
Laytonville, CA - Park N Takit Market (map) - 9:45A 12:25P
Willits, CA - Skunk Train RR Depot (map) - 10:15A 12:55P
Ukiah, CA - North of McDonalds (map) - R11:10A R1:50P
Cloverdale, CA - Park-N-Ride Lot (map) - 11:40A 2:20P
Healdsburg, CA - Singletree Inn (map) - 11:55A 2:35P
Santa Rosa, CA
Next to Dick's Sporting Goods (map)
5:20A 11:25A 2:55P
Rohnert Park, CA - Transit Stop (map) 5:30A 11:35A 3:10P
Petaluma, CA - Regional Library (map) 5:45A 11:50A 3:30P
Napa, CA - Soscol Gateway trans. Ctr (map) 6:30A 12:35P 4:20P
Discovery Kingdom, CA (Seasonal) (map) - - -
Vallejo-Curtola Park-N-Ride, CA (map) 7:00A 1:05P 5:00P
Martinez, CA - Amtrak Station (map) 7:45A 1:45P 5:45P
Thruway Number 6311 6313 6515 6519
Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily Daily
Arcata, CA - Transit Center (map) D5:10P D8:45P - -
Eureka, CA - Denny's (map) D4:50P D8:25P - -
Fortuna, CA - Pepper's Restaurant (map) D4:25P D8:00P - -
Garberville, CA - Humboldt Bar & Grill (map) D3:35P D7:10P - -
Leggett, CA - Price's Peg House (map) D3:10P D6:45P - -
Laytonville, CA - Park N Takit Market (map) D2:45P D6:20P - -
Willits, CA - Skunk Train RR Depot (map) D2:20P D5:55P - -
Ukiah, CA - North of McDonalds (map) R1:55P R5:30P - -
Cloverdale, CA - Park-N-Ride Lot (map) D12:55P D4:30P - -
Healdsburg, CA - Singletree Inn (map) D12:40P D4:15P - -
Santa Rosa, CA Next to Dick's Sporting Goods (map) D12:20P D3:55P D7:35P D11:05P
Rohnert Park, CA - Transit Stop (map) D12:05P D3:40P D7:25P D10:55P
Petaluma, CA - Regional Library (map) D11:55A D3:30P D7:10P D10:40P
Napa, CA - Soscol Gateway trans. Ctr (map) D11:15A D2:50P D6:30P -
Discovery Kingdom-Main Gate (B) (map) - - - -
Vallejo Curtola Park-N-Ride, CA (map) D10:45A D2:20P 6:00P D9:55P
Martinez, CA - Amtrak Station (map) 10:30A 2:00P 5:45P 9:40P

(M) = Meal Stop
* Seasonal. Bus stops only when Discovery Kingdom is open.

Scroll to Top