Route 10 – Santa Barbara • Bakersfield • Barstow • Las Vegas

Home » Thruway Bus Routes » Route 10 – Santa Barbara • Bakersfield • Barstow • Las Vegas

Route 10 - Santa Barbara • Bakersfield • Barstow • Las Vegas

NOW offering bus-only tickets 

Thruway Number 5619 5615
Days of Operation Daily Daily
Santa Barbara, CA - UCSB (map) 11:25A 7:35A
Santa Barbara, CA - Amtrak Station (Arrival)(map)
Amtrak Station (Leaving)
11:45A
11:55A
7:55A
8:05A
Carpinteria, CA (map) 12:13P 8:23A
Ventura, CA (map) 12:34P 8:44A
Oxnard, CA (map) 12:53P 9:03A
Santa Paula, CA (map) 1:19P 9:29A
Fillmore, CA (map) 1:32P 9:42A
Bakersfield, CA - Amtrak Station (Arrival) (map)
Bakersfield, CA - Amtrak Station (Leaving)
3:20P
4:05P
11:30A
-
Tehachapi, CA - Mulberry Street (map) 4:50P -
Mojave, CA - Carl's Jr. (map) 5:14P -
Barstow, CA - Amtrak Station (map) 6:26P -
Barstow, CA - Bus Stop/Meal Stop (Arrival)
Barstow, CA - Bus Stop/Meal Stop (Leaving)(map)
6:36P
7:05P
-
Las Vegas, NV - RTC S. Strip Term.
Greyhound Station (map)
9:28P
9:45P
-
Thruway Number 5610 5612
Days of Operation Daily Daily
Santa Barbara, CA - UCSB (map) 6:00P 7:55P
Santa Barbara, CA - Amtrak Station (Arrival)(map)
Amtrak Station (Leaving)
5:40P
5:35P
7:35P
7:30P
Carpinteria, CA (map) 5:12P 7:07P
Ventura, CA (map) 4:47P 6:42P
Oxnard, CA (map) 4:27P 6:22P
Santa Paula, CA (map) 3:57P 5:52P
Fillmore, CA (map) 3:45P 5:40P
Bakersfield, CA - Amtrak Station (Arrival) (map)
Bakersfield, CA - Amtrak Station (Leaving)
2:10P
-
4:05P
3:22P
Tehachapi, CA - Mulberry Street (map) - 2:23P
Mojave, CA - Carl's Jr. (map) - 1:55P
Barstow, CA - Amtrak Station (map) - 12:38P
Barstow, CA - Bus Stop/Meal Stop (Leaving)
Barstow, CA - Bus Stop/Meal Stop (Arrival) (map)
- 12:30P
12:07P
Las Vegas, NV - RTC S. Strip Term.
Greyhound Station (map)
- 9:40A
9:15A
Scroll to Top