Route 1 – Fresno/Bakersfield • Long Angeles • Santa Ana • Oceanside • San Diego

Home » Thruway Bus Routes » Route 1 – Fresno/Bakersfield • Long Angeles • Santa Ana • Oceanside • San Diego

Route 1 - Fresno/Bakersfield • Long Angeles • Santa Ana • Oceanside • San Diego

The Schedule will take effect on October 18, 2021.

Bus Number 5811 5713 5813 5915 5715 5815 5917 5717 5817 5919 5719 5819 5903 5703 58803 5885
Normal Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
San Diego (map) 9:25P - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Solana Beach (map) 9:55P - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oceanside (map) 10:25P - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
San Juan Capistrano (map) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Irvine (map) 11:10P - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Santa Ana (map) 11:30P - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Anaheim (map) 11:45P - 3:40A - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Fullerton (map) 12:05A - 4:15A - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Los Angeles Ar (map) 12:45A - 4:45A - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Santa Monica Pier - Metro E/Colorado (map) - - - 8:05A - - 9:55A - - 11:55A - - 1:45P - - -
Westwood-UCLA (map) - - - 8:35A - - 10:25A - - 12:25P - - 2:15P - - -
Van Nuys (map) - - - 9:10A - - 11:00A - - 1:00P - - 2:50P - - -
Los Angeles Lv (map) 1:00A 5:00A 5:10A - 9:15A 9:25A - 10:55A 11:05A - 12:55P 1:05P - 2:45P 2:55P 7:15P
Glendale (map) 1:15A 5:00A 5:10A - R9:35A - - 11:15A - - 1:15P - - 3:05P - -
Burbank Airport (map) 1:30A 5:30A - 9:30A - - 11:20A - - 1:20P - - 3:10P - - -
Santa Clarita/Newhall-Metrolink (map) 1:55A - 5:55A 9:55A - - 11:45A - - 1:45P - - 3:35P - - -
Bakerfield, CA (Arrival) (map)
Bakerfield, CA (Leaving)
3:55A
-
7:55A
-
11:55A
-
11:55A
-
11:55A
-
1:55P
-
1:55P
-
1:55P
-
3:55P
-
3:55P
-
3:55P
-
3:55P
-
5:55P 5:55P 5:55P 9:30P
9:35P

NOTE: BUS 5885 travels to the following stops:
HNF: 11:10P
FNO: 12:00A

Bus Number 5874 5802 5702 5810 5710 5910 5812 5712 5912 5814 5714 5914 5816 5716 5916 5818
Normal Days of Operation Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
San Diego (map) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5:25A
Solana Beach (map) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5:00A
Oceanside (map) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4:40A
San Juan Capistrano (map) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4:05A
Irvine (map) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3:50A
Santa Ana (map) - - - - - - - - - - - - D11:50P - - 3:30A
Anaheim (map) - - - - 3:40A - - - - - - - D11:35P - - D3:15A
Fullerton (map) - - - - - - - - - - - - 11:20P - - D3:00A
Los Angeles Ar (map) - - - - - - - - - - - - 10:45P - - 2:25A
Santa Monica Pier - Metro E/Colorado (map) - - - - - 5:35P - - 7:35P - - 9:35P - - 11:35P -
Westwood-UCLA (map) - - - - - 5:05P - - 7:05P - - 9:05P - - 11:05P -
Van Nuys (map) - - - - - 4:30P - - 6:30P - - 8:30P - - 10:30P -
Los Angeles Lv (map) 11:45A 2:35P 2:35P 4:35P 4:35P - 6:35P 6:35P - 8:35P 8:35P - 10:35P 10:35P - 2:15A
Glendale (map) - - - 2:15P 4:15P - - 6:15P - - 8:15P - - 10:15P - 2:00A
Burbank Airport (map) - - - - - 4:05P - - 6:05P - - 8:05P - - 10:05P 1:45A
Santa Clarita/Newhall-Metrolink (map) - - - - - 3:40P - - 5:40P - - 7:40P - - 9:40P 1:20A
Bakerfield, CA (Arrival) (map)
Bakerfield, CA (Leaving)
9:35A 12:05P 12:05P 2:05P 2:05P 2:05P 4:05P 4:05P 4:05P 6:05P 6:05P 6:05P 8:05P 8:05P 8:05P 11:59P

NOTE: BUS 5874 travels to the following stops:
HNF: 7:50A
FNO: 7:00A

Scroll to Top